dr_logo     Dan River High School

     Home of the Wildcatsschool

 

 

Faculty/Staff Directory

NAME

POSITION

ADKINS, MILLIE

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

AHERRON, CHANTAL

CAFETERIA

AHERRON, MELISSA

SCIENCE

ALDERSON, LAURA

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

AZCUY, JEANETTE

SPANISH

BARRETT, IRENE

BUS DRIVER

BIRCKHEAD, JOSEPH

ENGLISH

BLAIR, LESLIE

CHORUS

BOLES, KRISTI

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

BROSKIE, BRAD

SCIENCE

BRUMFIELD, DONNA

TEACHER AIDE

BRUMFIELD, PEGGY

BUS DRIVER

CADARETTE, MARTHA

GUIDANCE

CAPPS, ROBIN

CAFETERIA MANAGER

CLARK, JAMES

BUS DRIVER

CODER, MIKE

JROTC INSTRUCTOR

CRABB, EMILY

HISTORY TEACHER

CRUMP, HOWARD

RESOURCE OFFICER

DAVIS, SUZANNE

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

DICKERSON, ELIZABETH

ENGLISH

ESTEP, BRITTANY

HISTORY TEACHER

FLETCHER, MEGAN

SOCIAL STUDIES

FRANKLIN, DAN

ART

GAULDIN, TAMMY

LIBRARIAN

GREGORY, LAURA

MATHEMATICS

GROGAN, HEATHER

MATHEMATICS

HAIRSTON, SHELBY

BUS DRIVER

HALE, LINDA

NURSE

HANKINS, BILLY

BUS DRIVER

HARPER, TAWAIIN

BUS DRIVER

HASTINGS, MELANIE

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

HAWKER, MARIE

BUS DRIVER

HODNETT, KIMBERLY

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

HYLTON, AMITIE

ENGLISH

JAMES, RALEIGH

MATHEMATICS

JEFFRESS, PAULETTE

ENGLISH

JONES, ANGELA

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JONES, JULIE

ATTENDANCE CLERK

JONES, LORI

MARKETING

KEEN, AUDRA

SPANISH

KENEALY, CASEY

AGRICULTURE

KENT, LENA

BUS DRIVER

KIRBY, ELIZABETH

SCIENCE

KNOWLTON-MARTIN, JODI

TECHNOLOGY

KOGER, ERIN

HISTORY TEACHER

MAYHEW, STEVEN

PRINCIPAL

MCCAIN, JANICE

ENGLISH

MCDOWELL, HEATHER

BUSINESS EDUCATION

MEDLEY, CATHY

TEACHER AIDE

MERRICKS, KELLY

SCIENCE

MOORE, PATRICIA

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

MORAN, WENDY

BUS DRIVER

MOSHENEK, CHRIS

TEACHER AIDE

NOBLE, TIANA

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

NUCKLES, BARBARA

CUSTODIAN

NUCKLES, JAMES

CUSTODIAN

PASZKIEWICZ, MEGHAN

MATHEMATICS

PETRICK, KATIE

ENGLISH

POINDEXTER, TAMARA

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

REESE, DERRICK

CAREER ACADEMY

REYNOLDS, MAURICE

CUSTODIAN

RICHARDSON, JENE

BUS DRIVER

ROBINSON, JOHN

SOCIAL STUDIES

SAUNDERS, LYNN

CAFETERIA

SAUNDERS, SABRINA

SCIENCE

SCOLPINI, JACQUELINE

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

SCOLPINI, RYAN

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

SPRINGS, ALLYSON

MATHEMATICS

STEPHENS, CYNTHIA

GUIDANCE CLERK

TERRY, WHITNEY

AGRICULTURE

THOMPSON, JACOB

GUIDANCE

TRAIL, JENNIFER

MATHEMATICS

WAGSTAFF, JOHN

BUSINESS EDUCATION

WALKER, ELIZABETH

BUS DRIVER

WALLER, JACOB

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

WALTON, ANN

BUS DRIVER

WARD, MERISSA

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

WEATHERFORD, MATTHEW

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

WHITE, VIRGINIA

BUS DRIVER

WILLIAMSON, AUTEN

CUSTODIAN

WILSON, PENNY

CAFETERIA

WITT, KALLEY

 SPANISH

YEATTS, RACHEL

CAFETERIA

 

Success...the River runs to it!!!

 Quick Links
drhsprofile 

transcript



email

 closings

pcs_homepage